Smart Systems Technology AZ1141, B.Vahabzade str. 14, Baku, Azerbaijan
Tel: +99412 952 / ext 4 | E-mail:
About us
Smart Systems Technology was established on November 19, 1999 and passed state registration by the Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan Republic.
Smart Systems Technology LLC deals with the creation of complex programs intended for the automation of activities of banking and financial institutions; design, creation and data transfer of telecommunication networks; creation and employment of VoIP and video-observation systems via optic channels and WI-FI technologies; system integration, sale and installation of communication equipment; broadband internet provider and ADSL services.
One of the main goals of the Company is keeping the quality factor at the forefront in all spheres, considering customer satisfaction as a priority task. For this the requirements of Quality Policy and International Standard on Quality adopted by the Company are being completely and accurately fulfilled.
According to the Company’s field of activity, constantly developing, expanding the area of service, providing professionalism of our employees, increasing the number of our customers and partners each year compared to the year passed, to gain the leadership image by actively taking part at the creation of a healthy competitive environment on ICT and Software field are of our main goals.
Smart Systems Technology LLC has been given a license on data transfer services across the country by The Ministry of Communications and Information Technologies of Azerbaijan Republic (License №126).
The following factors allow our company to be continually chosen and liked by the customers:
• Professional Experience;
• Customer oriented;
• Management system that meets
contemporary standards;
• Professional staff potential;
• Comprehensive service;
• Individual approach;
• Long term partnership strategy;
• Successful executor of significant projects;
• Inclination to sustainable development;
• Modern business attitude;
Oracle Partnership
Gold Level Partnership was obtained with ORACLE - one of the most popular companies in the world.